Sonntag, 27. November 2016

heading to the last month of the year

HI GUYS!! last weekend in November. I guess nothing much special happened in this month. except finally having something good smell lingering around me, just to remind me that he's still here. hehehe.

last week kinda tiring, I don't know why. a little bit mental, I have to admit. but let it be. I still have many people around to support me. those would mean nothing.

Sonntag, 20. November 2016

Tectona grandis

HI GUYS!! I planned to do stuffs this weekend but seemed that the universe didn't want me to do those on this weekend..... maybe next weekend! hehehe

someone actually planned for my next weekend, let's see if it's still going on or no. if no, I'd definitely do my plan! maybe also to watch Dr. Strange. yes, LOL, haven't watched it yet..... as a matter of fact, I watched Fantastic Beasts instead. hahaha. sorry.....

Sonntag, 13. November 2016

triskaideka!

HI GUYS!! for those of you who don't know that I'm in love with number 13..... now you know. hahaha. Triskaidekaphobia is so not me. but not a triskaidekaphilia too. hehehehe

anyway. still haven't watched Dr. Strange yet. hm. now more into Fantastic Beasts! woohoo! Eddie Redmayne! :* hahahah. oh! just read an article which said Dr. Strange and Loki would be on Thor: Ragnarok. CAN YOU IMAGINE TWO SASSY BRITMEN IN ONE FILM?! November 2017 can come like right now. hahahaha

Sonntag, 6. November 2016

finding that one calming day

HI GUYS!! have you ever been so tired that you don't even wanna move a single muscle? that summarized the whole week. can I just marry my bed..... for being always there to welcome me and actually allows me to sleep on it. LOL

aaaannnnndddddd I missed another chance to watch Dr. Strange again. hm. suddenly I don't feel like I wanna watch anything. *sigh*