Montag, 30. Mai 2016

there was a time

HI GUYS!! sorry, sorry, I was late; again. hehehe. got home late last night, so I only changed, took a bath, checked some social media, then slept. I even still feel restless now.....

last weekend..... I was supposed to attend an alumnae gathering but it was postponed until 11 June. so I decided to go along with my parents to a fair. it's located at the place where I was about to head to for an art exhibition. finally I was at that place. hahaha!

Sonntag, 22. Mai 2016

grinning like a spoiled child

HI GUYS!! phew. I wonder why I was kind lost these last two weeks. for the second time in a row, my mind thought a day backward. was it because I was too enjoying my daily stuffs?

well I hope it's not. hahahaha. typing this while watching the second party!! YAY TO MY RED BABIES WHO WON THE DFB-POKAL!! DOPPELSIEGER!! WOOHOO!! CONGRATULATIONS, BABIES!!

Sonntag, 15. Mai 2016

beyond relieved

HI GUYS!! FINALLY PARTY! hahaha. first party; checked! congratulations and thank you so much to my red babies. we've done well so far. let's have the second party next week!! :D

I'm so in love with these men. for never failing to make me happy. hahaha. yeah, I should mention this over and over again. because I feel so damn grateful!! hehehe. thanks, guys! what am I without y'all?

Sonntag, 8. Mai 2016

aheemmm

HI GUYS!! sweet long weekend~ though I got more tired than usual. hahaha. I think I need sleep at least the whole 24 hours. hehehehe

suddenly I felt like cooking..... woo~ this was too sudden. hahaha. started with the easiest thing: mac n cheese; it's timeleess too!
plus (somewhat) fried dory

Montag, 2. Mai 2016

mega dankbar!

HI GUYS!! uh.... sorry, sorry. I was late. got really tired last night. hit the bed earlier than usual. weekend drained all my energy..... good thing it's for something fun!

THIS WEEK WAS A HAPPY WEEK! WOOHOO!! wait. I think I need more time to digest what happened this week. and find proper words how to describe it.