Sonntag, 28. Juni 2015

zuppa gr'ateful!

HI GUYS!! WOOHOO! finally submitted the thesis work last Monday! a little problem occurred, but hopefully it's not really a big deal. YAAAAAAASSSSSSS!! ENDLICH!! WOOHOO!! WOOHOO!!

again and again, thank you so much to:

Sonntag, 21. Juni 2015

I'm blessed!

HI GUYS!! I was too busy finishing my thesis work. and now it's done!! woohoo!

this week was the week when I got all of my sugar honey ice tea together. I even had time to help my friends on their works. hahaha!

Sonntag, 14. Juni 2015

pretty accomplished week

HI GUYS!! woohoo! I was so excited this week, I don't know why. hahaha. well, it's one week left before the actual submission. hmm. time to print and bind.

I intentionally dedicated this weekend to make a video. it's a final project..... well, I posted it here on this entry

Sonntag, 7. Juni 2015

d minus several days

HI GUYS!! this week was supposed to be silent week. but it doesn't apply to me~ since I'm now an 8th-semester student. hahaha! well, this week, I went to Serang several times to obtain data for my thesis work. puh. let them be worth!! it was so tiring, especially the land trip. I had to let my ass stick for several hours each day.

nah, I'm not releasing weekly recap on this entry. instead..... it's gonna be me blabbering stuffs. hehehe!

Montag, 1. Juni 2015

the very last week!

HI GUYS!! puh. last week, eh? really need to get all the sugar honey ice tea done soon. sorry for the late entry. was too tired yesterday. I slept early like before 21.00(?) something I haven't done these past weeks.

anyway, here's a recap of my very last week: