Sonntag, 28. September 2014

right round oh right round!

HI GUYS!! another week passed; took me closer to the end of 7th semester. hmm. I feel that this semester runs faster the previous. well, maybe I "skipped" the first week. hmm. but it shouldn't be that fast, right? next week is the 6th week. which means, the following week would be 7th week, and it's already half of 7th semester. IS THIS REAL? hahaha. well, it's real. I filled a form for OFSE and graduation stuffs. IT'S REAL. YEAH! wish me luck~

as the time goes by, I still really hope that another one of my plans would work. I do have many plans. and I believe everything go well~

should we jump to last week's recap? :D

Sonntag, 21. September 2014

free your mind

that moment when you're tired obeying the society.
that moment when you're tired being someone else.
that moment when you're tired pleasing others.

HI GUYS!! it's been another week~ hehehe. and, oh, my seniors were just graduated last Saturday..... CONGRATULATIONS, GUYS!! :D honestly, couldn't wait for my turn; hopefully next year. amen! I'm waiting for the big thing I've decided. hehehe

anyway, here's a recap from last week:

Sonntag, 14. September 2014

HAPPY TWO YEARS

HI GUYS!! this day is exact date of this blog's first post which means it's been two years! yeaaaaaaayyyyyyyyy~ hehehehe. this is probably the second longest commitment so far. bahahaha. please don't ask what the first one is.

so, last year, on the similar entry, I posted this. my weekly post is on Sunday, so I had to postpone the post. but now this year~ woohoo~ many things have changed. even I posted cheesy entries. bahahaha. if you asked me, what this blog supposed to be, I'm actually not sure. I'd like to share stuffs with you but sometimes I kinda hate to socialize, so I "talk" via this blog. bahahaha!

Sonntag, 7. September 2014

superb alpha!

HI GUYS!! back to the normal routine; studying. nanana~ so, I'm gonna post (starting from this entry) this just like before; like usual. for those who just read this blog for the first time, you might want to check the entries from September-December 2013 to get the idea what I was talking about.

as I told you before, the 7th semester started on 25 August. but I was still in Berlin back then, because I still had my internship. so I missed the first week. none of my classmates "updated" me about what they did. that's okay. I'll catch up on my own :D and..... here's the recap of my first week; I know, it's second week already~ hahaha

Montag, 1. September 2014

back to the future!

HI GUYS!! guess where I am now..... JAKARTA! or to be more precise, BSD/Tangerang. yep, I'm back! WOOHOO!(?) hahaha. I don't know, guys. I don't what/how to feel. it's like a bittersweet chocolate; 85% cocoa. hahaha! it's the dark one, but if you taste it carefully, actually it's sweet.

btw, I'm sorry for the late post. it's because I just arrived Jakarta yesterday, and my internet starts running today. but did you enjoy my previous entry? you might wanna check it; if you wanna know a little more about me. hahaha. posted and just promoted it as if there's someone cares~ :p

before continuing to the usual post..... HAPPY 22ND BIRTHDAY, ALE!! hehehe~ :$