Samstag, 30. März 2013

last Monday

what's so special on this day? nothing. I accidentally ordered coffee instead of chocolate. I drank it all. heart beat fast. if I checked the heartbeat rate, maybe everyone would ask whether I just had a marathon. hahahah!

as for House of Student Representatives (HSR, in Bahasa: Majelis Perwakilan Mahasiswa or MPM), the committee had started the election days from Monday. it lasted only for three days, and yay we're gonna have a new president and vice president for Student Executive Board (SEB, in Bahasa: Badan Eksekutif Mahasiswa or BEM). some problems happened; usual thing inside an organization and/or committee. as an advisor, I was forced to think as objectively as possible and to make decision as fair as possible. it was quite a big challenge for me as..... well, it's an extraordinary issue; cant tell you what it was. hehehe. but everything is settled. nothing to worry about.

Dienstag, 19. März 2013

shit happens

oops. so sorry for the impolite title. but yea, shit happens. it's just been 4 weeks of classes, I got tired already........... damn. hahahah! still 10 weeks to go..... 1 week of silent week, 2 weeks of final exam..... it's a long~ long~ journey~

well, I can't expect good things keep happening. and yes, shit happens. the schedule are messed up. until now, I haven't had a fix schedule which makes me worry; or in our 'slang' is "harap harap cemas" aka "H2C". hahahah!

Freitag, 8. März 2013

busy days

yeah, I'm back. only for a while. hahahaha. so, my 4th semester has already started. hectic weeks so far. have class on 7AM for two days: Monday and Friday, which is sucks! Monday, it's just the beginning of the week. Friday, it's near weekend, cmon maaaaaaaannnnnnnn!!

I live near my university, it's only around 5' to get there. yet everyday is still tiring. the tight schedule is very tiring. I always wanna have a break for the whole one day; though it's only been 2weeks. LOL. new lecturers, new teaching style, new lectures, new classmates, I hope they all work well.