Mittwoch, 20. Februar 2013

my taste

now I'm going to "introduce" my men. LOL. they're all my inspiration. nope, idk. it's not really inspiration. heroes? nope. I don't know how to explain what they are to me. hahahaha

and these are my men. nope. none of you can take them home. sorry. hahaha. football players, actors, musicians, rarely fail me. so, I'll introduce them one by one; alphabetically.

Montag, 18. Februar 2013

heyho!

sorry, it's been a while. hahaha. more than 2 weeks since my last post, eh? heheh :p

sooooo, it's a week to go; before finally going back to campus, dealing with lecturers and exams (including the final exams) on the next 14 weeks. won't be around here frequently, but I'll keep writing and sharing my thoughts ;) but my thoughts are not interesting either :s

Freitag, 1. Februar 2013

how we communicate

why doubting on learning new languages?

language is the main media to communicate. there are gazillions of languages in this world, including the dialects. for some people, learning new language is fun; some don't think so. for me, it's cool. learning language also means learning their culture. learning languages and cultures have never failed to satisfy me.